The Poorman's Off Chassis Restoration.Com
Car Nose Logo
Click the bold underline to BUY 
or look at a picture of the part.


Illustrated Parts Break Down



Illustrated Parts Break Down


  1) Bracket, Brake pedal
  2) Nut, lock (7/16"-14)
  3) Bolt, clutch pedal bracket
       (3/8"-16 x 1")
  4) Washer (13/32")
  5) Screw (1/4"-14 x 5/8") 
  6) Bracket, Clutch/pulley
  7) Bushing, Clutch pedal shaft
  8) Washer (13/32")        
  9) Lockwasher (3/8")
10) Nut (3/8"-16)
11) Spacer, Clutch pedal
(7/16"ID x 5/8" ODx 1 3/4"OL)
12) Washer, 
 (13/32" x 1 1/4" x1/8")
13) Pulley, Clutch cable 
14) Sleeve, Clutch pulley
15) Bolt, (3/8"-16 x 1 3/8")
16) Cable, Clutch
17) Retainer, Clutch Cable
18) Washer, (21/64")
19) Bolt,  (7/16"-14 x 4 1/2")
20) Washer, (7/16")
21) Cover, Pedal
22) Pedal, Clutch
23) "O" Ring, Clutch cable
       (3/8") 
24) Wire, Instrument panel
25) Spring, Clutch fork return
26) Grommet, Clutch fork 
       spring 
27) Screw, Shield to housing
28) Shield, Clutch fork
29) Pin, Cable to fork
30) Fork, Clutch release
31) Clip, (1/2")
32) Screw (1/4"-14 x 3/4")
33) Nut, 5/16"-18) 
34) Lockwasher (5/16")
35) Switch, Neutral start
36) Bracket, Neutral switch
37) Bumper, Clutch pedal
38) Pin, Pedal to cable
 

Clutch Linkage
1975 "H"

Illustrated Parts Break Down

1975 "H" Pontiac Clutch Linkage Exploded View


The illustrated parts break down illustrates individual part placement in the assembly.