The Poorman's Off Chassis Restoration.Com
Car Nose Logo
Click the bold underline to BUY 
or look at a picture of the part.


Illustrated Parts Break Down


  1) Molding R.H. 400 Sport
       option
  2) Screw (#8-18 x 5/8")
  3) Escutcheon, Plastic
  4) Grille R.H., Exc. 400 option
       Grille R.H., 400 option 
  5) Screw  (1/4"-20 x 5/8") 
  6) Nut (1/4"-20) U-Shape
  7) Grille L.H., Exc. 400 option
       Grille L.H., 400 option 
  8) Bracket
  9) Nut, (1/8" Stamped)
10) Nut
11) Nut (3/8"-16)
12) Grommet
13) Lockwasher (3/8")
14) Washer (3/8")
15) Bracket
16) Bolt
17) Emblem
18) Molding L.H. 400 Sport
       option
19) Retainer
 
 

1967-68 Firebird Grilles
Illustrated Parts Break Down

1967-68 Firebird Grilles Exploded View
The illustrated parts break down illustrates individual part placement in the assembly.