The Poorman's Off Chassis Restoration.Com
Car Nose Logo
Click the bold underline to BUY 
or look at a picture of the part.


Illustrated Parts Break Down


  1) Bumper
  2) Reinforcement R.H.
  3) Bolt (3/8"-16 x 1 1/4")
  4) Nut (5/16"-18)
  5) Stabilizer
  6) Washer (1 1/8" O.D.)
  7) Pushnut (3/8"-16)
  8) Bar R.H.
  9) Washer
       (13/32"I.D. x 3/4" O.D)
10) Lock Washer (3/8")
11) Nut (3/8"-16)
12) Lock Washer (3/8")
13) Washer
       (13/32"ID x 3/4" O.D) 
14) Filler R.H. Plastic
15) Nut (3/8"-16)
16) Reinforcement
17) Bar L.H.
18) Bolt   
19) Filler L.H. Plastic
20) Lock Washer (3/8")
21) Nut (1/2"-13)
22) Reinforcement L.H.
23) Bolt (3/8"-16 x 7/8")
24) Bolt (3/8"-16 x 1")
25) Bolt (3/8"-16 x 1")
26) Nut (#10-24)
27) Spacer
28) Emblem
 
 
 

1967-68 Firebird Front Bumper
Illustrated Parts Break Down

1967-68 Firebird Front Bumper Exploded View
The illustrated parts break down illustrates individual part placement in the assembly.